Members of Core Groups

a) Core Group for Education Sector:

In order to drive service sector specific agenda, the Services Export Promotion Council has created Core Group for Education Service Sector comprising the following members:

1. Dr. G.K. Prabhu, Registrar, Manipal Academy of Higher Education
2. Mr. N.V. Hedge, Chancellor, NITTE University
3. Mr. Andrew Hoover, Head of School, American International School
4. Mr. J. Ravi Shankar, CFO, Sri Ramachandra Education & Health Trust
5. Mr. Raveendra Herlekar, Director-Finance, Indian School of Businesss
6. Dr. Vidya Yeravdekar, Principal Director, Symbiosis
7. Mr. Farhaad Yenepoya, Yenepoya University
8. Mr. Prema Kanta Barahi, Vice Chancellor, Birla Institute of Technology
9. Ms. Shalini Aggarwal, The British School

b) Core Group for Entertainment Sector:

In order to drive service sector specific agenda, the Services Export Promotion Council has created Core Group for Entertainment Service Sector comprising the following members:

1. Mr. Dinesh Garg, Head of Accounts, Zee Entertainment
2. Ms. Bhavini Mehta, Reliance Mediaworks
3. Mr. Sidharth Roy Kapur, Managing Director, Walt Disney
4. Mr. Ravi Asawa, VP, NDTV
5. Mr. Atul Hirji Maru, Director, Shemaroo
6. Mr. Naresh Malhotra, Director, Prime Focus
7. Mr. Gaurav Gupta, MD, Future Works Media Ltd.
8. Mr. Kalpana Bandiwdekar, Proprietor, Flamingo Film
9. Ms. Anuradha Prasad,Bags Films & Media Ltd.

c) Core Group for Consultancy Sector:

In order to drive service sector specific agenda, the Services Export Promotion Council has created Core Group for Consultancy Service Sector comprising the following members:

1. Ms. Renu Joshi, Director Administration, Mckinsey & Company Inc.
2. Mr. Gajjela Sridhar, Head-Finance, Minda Corporation Ltd.
3. Mr. Rajat Bhai Chibber, Financial Controller, The Boston Consulting Group (India) Private Limited
4. Mr. Arghya P Das, Vice-President Finance, Accenture Services Private Limited
5. Mr. Hiresh Wadhwani, Partner, Ernst & Young LLP
6. Mr. Govindarajuli T, CFO- Group Finance, GMR Infrastructure Limited

d) Core Group for Architectural Sector:

In order to drive service sector specific agenda, the Services Export Promotion Council has created Core Group for Architectural Service Sector comprising the following members:

1. Mr. Goutam Chakraborty, Asst. General Manager(Admin), TRL Krosaki Refractories Limited
2. Mr. Koushik Ghosh Managing Director, Prism Infracon Limited

e) Core Group for Distribution Sector:

In order to drive service sector specific agenda, the Services Export Promotion Council has created Core Group for Distribution Service Sector comprising the following members:

1. Mr. Duncan Robert, CEO, Delhi Duty Free Services Pvt.
2. Mr. Sanjay Jain, CFO, Star India Private Ltd.
3. Mr. Sudhuri Valia, Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company
4. Mr. A Sharath Chandra, VP, Millipore India
5. Mr. M Sabu, Sr Manager Supply Chain, Hypercity Retail
6. Mr. Shekhar Singhal, Partner, Eastman Industrial
7. Mr. R. Sathiya Narayana, Hidesign India
8. Mr. Sanjeev Bhatia, Director, Travel News Serviceds
9. Mr. Ajay Dhar, Partner, Le Millennia

f) Core Group for Maritime Sector:

In order to drive service sector specific agenda, the Services Export Promotion Council has created Core Group for Maritime Service Sector comprising the following members:

1. Mr. Jayesh M Trivedi, VP & CS, The Great Eastern Shipping Company.
2. Mr. C. S. Venkiteswaran, CFO, Gateway Terminals India Pvt. Ltd.
3. Mr. Luv Chabbra, Director, Punj Llyod
4. Mr. Shailesh Sawa, Director of Finance, Essar Ports
5. Mr. Premkumar, MD & CEO, Uniworld Logistics Pvt. Ltd.
6. Mr. A Ramakrishna, Kandla Port Trust
7. Mr. Ramakrishna Vuppuluri, Sealion Sparkle Harbour

Page last updated on : August 17, 2017
GreenAbstract theme is brought to you by Quasargaming.com online slot games such as Book of Ra Spielen, Sizzling Hot Spielen and Dolphins Pearl.
Counter ImageCounter ImageCounter ImageCounter ImageCounter ImageCounter ImageCounter Image